ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL CULLINAN - IMO 9293167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yaroslav [View profile]Title:MOL CULLINANAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9293167Hits:546
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
11.05.2007 Cape Town
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Regina
IMO:9293167
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091050
Callsign:A8IX8
Former name(s):
- Mol Cullinan (Until 2014 Aug 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Heemskerck (Until 2006 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:58,289 tons
Summer DWT:64,519 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’48.44” N, 37°47’15.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 69° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
15:00:07 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 14:00:50 UTCBusan Np
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:26 UTCVancouver
2018 July 19th, 01:00:31 UTCNingbo
2018 July 17th, 04:00:39 UTCXiamen
2018 June 23rd, 20:30:15 UTCSuez Canal
2018 June 18th, 11:00:29 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 9th, 11:00:47 UTCAmbarli
2018 May 18th, 21:30:38 UTCDa Chan Bay
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:33 UTCBusan
2018 April 29th, 07:35:23 UTCYokohama
More Of This Ship
MONGOOSE HUNTER
© Patalavaca
Mongoose Hunter
© mike rhodes
Mongoose Hunter
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!