ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SARAH - IMO 9181675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yaroslav [View profile]Title:MSC SARAHAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181675Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
11.05.2007 Cape Town
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sarah
IMO:9181675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229440000
Callsign:9HA3329
Former name(s):
- Saudi Yanbu (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,795 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’7.2” N, 2°37’51” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 94° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
10:00:34 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 10:00:34 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 19th, 04:00:46 UTCGb Fxt
2018 July 8th, 07:00:21 UTCTrckz
2018 June 30th, 18:00:14 UTCBeanr
2018 June 28th, 09:00:18 UTCGbfxt
2018 June 7th, 05:00:45 UTCGbfxt
2018 May 18th, 23:00:11 UTCBeanr
2018 May 17th, 05:00:40 UTCGbfxt
2018 April 28th, 13:00:13 UTCBeanr
2018 April 26th, 05:00:04 UTCFelixstow
More Of This Ship
MSC SARAH
© Ron van de Velde
MSC SARAH
© erwin willemse
MSC SARAH
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!