ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIC MIRACLE - IMO 8307662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:OLYMPIC MIRACLEAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8307662Hits:612
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
09.06.2005 Frier Anker OLYMPIC MIRACLE, Panama, Bulker, GT 29670, built 1984 Japan,Call: 3FZY7
Olympic Shpg & Mgmt
Vessel Identification
Name:Mallia
IMO:8307662
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001226
Callsign:9LU2029
Former name(s):
- Cleanthes (Until 2014 Aug)
- Olympic Miracle (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,670 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MALLIA
© Sorin Tițu
MALLIA
© Sorin Tițu
MALLIA
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Oct 28, 2007 14:54 (9 years ago)
Very nice picture Tomas

Best regards,

Christian
Arne Jürgens on Mar 21, 2007 19:42 (9 years ago)
Hi Tomas,

great shot of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Fernando Montes on Jun 13, 2005 10:05 (11 years ago)
Beautiful photo, Tomas.
Top rated from me, too.
Brent on Jun 13, 2005 09:56 (11 years ago)
Top shot Tomas.

Cheers

Brent
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!