ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA ARIF - IMO 9175614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yaroslav [View profile]Title:KOTA ARIFAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9175614Hits:900
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
11.05.2007 Cape Town
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Arif
IMO:9175614
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563884000
Callsign:9VWL
Former name(s):
- Liberty Container (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,652 tons
Summer DWT:23,849 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’45.72” N, 103°19’45.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 305° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 04:00:39 UTCSgsin
2018 August 21st, 01:00:15 UTCVncli
2018 August 18th, 13:30:42 UTCSgsin
2018 August 7th, 18:00:38 UTCSin_ebga
2018 July 13th, 19:30:03 UTCPkg
2018 May 30th, 15:00:37 UTCMypkg
2018 May 29th, 20:00:36 UTCSgsin
2018 May 12th, 20:00:28 UTCMypkg
2018 May 11th, 09:00:41 UTCSg Sing Peba
2018 April 24th, 16:00:54 UTCMy Pkg
More Of This Ship
Kota Arif
© foggy
Kota Arif
© foggy
Kota Arif
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!