ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR TANGER - IMO 9389306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:OPDR TANGERAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9389306Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]OPDR Tanger[/b] passing Walsoorden on 29.08.2008

IMO number : 9389306
Name of ship : OPDR TANGER
Call Sign : 5BAH2
Gross tonnage : 7545
Type of ship : Container Ship
Date of Build : 2008-02
Flag : Cyprus
Port of Registry : Limassol
Owner : Oldenburg-Portugiesische Dampfschiffs-Rhederei GmbH & Co. KG
Manager : Oldenburg-Portugiesische Dampfschiffs-Rhederei GmbH & Co. KG
Shipbuilder / Place : Fujian Mawei Shipbuilding Ltd. / Fuzhou
Yard Number : VMW437-29
Length overall : 129.59 m
Registered Breadth : 20.60 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tanger
IMO:9389306
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212818000
Callsign:5BAH2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Rotterdam (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’57.15” N, 4°8’56.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 197° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
20:00:03 UTC
Last update:
23 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 20:00:03 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:52 UTCReykjavik
2018 June 20th, 19:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 15th, 06:30:43 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 12th, 14:00:30 UTCDebrv
2018 February 2nd, 04:00:45 UTCItgoa
2018 January 24th, 20:00:13 UTCIlash
2018 January 19th, 22:30:42 UTCItnap
2018 January 17th, 23:01:58 UTCGenova
2018 January 17th, 23:01:45 UTCIt Goa
More Of This Ship
Ef Ava
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
EF AVA
© Marcus-S
EF Ava
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!