ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Formosabulk Energy - IMO 9219020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Formosabulk EnergyAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9219020Hits:561
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]Formosabulk Energy[/b] passing Walsoorden on 29.08.2008

IMO number : 9219020
Name of ship : [b]Formosabulk Energy[/b]
Call Sign : A8EO3
Gross tonnage : 84448
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Liberia
Registered Owner : Formosa Energy Marine Corp, Panama
Operator : Formosa Plastics Marine Corp, Taipei/Taiwan
Builder : IHI Marine United Inc. Kure Shipyard
Place of build (Country): Kure (JPN)
Date of Build: 28 Mar 2002
Yard N: 3137
Overall Length: 289 m
Breadth: 45 m
Draught: 17.62 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Bluemoon
IMO:9219020
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311063200
Callsign:C6ZQ6
Former name(s):
- Formosabulk Energy (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:84,448 tons
Summer DWT:170,089 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°32’18.29” S, 31°35’10.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 62° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Acu Brasil
Arrival:18th Jul 2017
01:30:30 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 18th, 01:30:30 UTCAcu Brasil
2017 April 25th, 09:00:27 UTCTw Mli
2017 April 7th, 09:00:15 UTCAu Ntl
2017 March 11th, 15:00:19 UTCCn Tas
2016 December 21st, 19:30:58 UTCRu Njk
2016 December 21st, 19:30:54 UTCCn Dlc
2016 February 7th, 10:00:57 UTCQingdao
2016 January 19th, 04:00:28 UTCP.hedland
2015 October 19th, 15:00:39 UTCDampier Aus
2015 October 4th, 15:00:25 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
BLUEMOON
© Steve Geronazzo
BLUEMOON
© Steve Geronazzo
BLUEMOON
© Steve Geronazzo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!