ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSTER - IMO 9031430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:WILSTERAdded:Oct 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9031430Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO#9031430
2,827 g.t. built 1991 by Hugo Peters at Wewelsfleth.
ex Arklow Villa.
Seen arriving in the Thames from Bordeaux for Tilbury Grain Terminal on 11/6/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cpt.ahmad Ii
IMO:9031430
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312050000
Callsign:V3TK9
Former name(s):
- Golf (Until 2012 Oct)
- Wilster (Until 2007 Nov)
- Arklow Villa (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°31’29.24” N, 14°11’8.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 151° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Rijeka
Arrival:8th Jan 2018
05:00:43 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 19:00:40 UTCKoper
2018 January 8th, 05:00:43 UTCRijeka
2017 December 26th, 05:00:36 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 October 19th, 10:00:31 UTCKherson
2017 October 4th, 06:00:23 UTCIskenderun
2017 September 5th, 22:00:08 UTCBejaia
2017 August 7th, 23:00:46 UTCKoper
2017 July 27th, 08:00:15 UTCProto Nogaro
2017 July 26th, 10:00:30 UTCPortp Nogaro
2017 July 13th, 06:00:57 UTCAlarish
More Of This Ship
CPT. AHMAD II
© Aljaz Hrvatin
CPT. AHMAD II
© Aljaz Hrvatin
CPT. AHMAD II
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!