ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gefion Carrier - IMO 7628875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Gefion CarrierAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7628875Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
09.06.2005 18:59 C6RW3 GEFION CARRIER GT 3 424
BAHAMAS Lasteskip Undertaking repairs in Porsgrunn
Vessel Identification
Name:Archon G
IMO:7628875
Former name(s):
- Ekim (Until 2011 Jul)
- Marmorbulk (Until 2008 May)
- Gefion Carrier (Until 2007 Dec)
- Onego Carrier (Until 2005 Jun)
- Marmorbulk (Until 2003 Oct)
- Markborg (Until 1995 May)
- Meran (Until 1993 Feb)
- Unit Sky (Until 1991 Jun)
- Unit Link (Until 1990)
- Germa Pride (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,424 tons
Summer DWT:5,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARMORBULK
© Marcus-S
Unit Link
© Frits Olinga
Unit Link
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 13, 2005 05:34 (11 years ago)
Nice Picture, ans beautiful still water.

Good is good to see that more people like pictures taking pretty close.

Best regards Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!