ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PRINCESS - IMO 9187887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dario Macesic [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PRINCESSAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:September 03, 2008IMO:9187887Hits:633
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pacific Princess berthed in Split, Croatia, 2008.09.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Princess
IMO:9187887
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310504000
Callsign:ZCDS3
Former name(s):
- R Three (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°16’59.94” N, 110°22’17.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 337° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Los Angeles
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
13:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 13:00:31 UTCLos Angeles
2018 January 14th, 12:15:12 UTCS.j. Sur Via Panama
2018 January 8th, 15:15:48 UTCOranjestad, Aruba
2018 January 5th, 11:00:52 UTCPort Everglades
2018 January 2nd, 10:15:33 UTCFrederiksted - Stx
2018 January 1st, 12:15:43 UTCSt John's - Ag
2018 January 1st, 12:15:43 UTCSt John's - Ag
2018 January 1st, 12:15:32 UTCSt John's - Ag
2017 December 31st, 12:15:19 UTCFort De France
2017 December 24th, 14:15:28 UTCAmber Cove
More Of This Ship
Pacific Princess
© Balticventure
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© samtmendher
Pacific Princess
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 28, 2011 14:47 (6 years ago)
very nice ..I like it..cong.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!