ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PRINCESS - IMO 9187887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dario Macesic [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PRINCESSAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:September 06, 2008IMO:9187887Hits:578
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pacific Princess berthed in Split, Croatia, 2008.09.06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Princess
IMO:9187887
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310504000
Callsign:ZCDS3
Former name(s):
- R Three (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°54’40.44” N, 5°28’36.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 345° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Rosyth
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
23 minutes 19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 06:45:46 UTCMilford Haven
2018 August 18th, 03:45:54 UTCDover
2018 August 16th, 03:45:02 UTCRosyth
2018 August 14th, 03:45:24 UTCBelfast
2018 August 10th, 03:45:56 UTCDover
2018 August 7th, 06:00:55 UTCRosyth, Uk
2018 August 5th, 04:30:58 UTCDublin,ir
2018 August 4th, 06:30:35 UTCMilford Haven, Uk
2018 August 3rd, 05:40:44 UTCSt Helier, Jersey Ci
2018 August 2nd, 03:45:04 UTCDover, Uk
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC PRNCESS
© carlo martinelli
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Robbie Cox
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!