ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYSBRIS - IMO 9144263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LYSBRISAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9144263Hits:581
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
09.06.2005 18:00 Lysbris inbound from Lang°ytangen Built: 1999 Deadweight: 7,500 t
Length: 129 m Speed: 16 knots Draft: 6,5 m
Cargo space: 392.000 cbft Container capacity:
160 TEUS

Vessel Identification
Name:Lysbris Seaways
IMO:9144263
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259538000
Callsign:LJLN3
Former name(s):
- Lysbris (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:7,409 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°4’22.79” N, 8°49’32.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 225° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Halden
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
04:00:39 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 04:00:39 UTCHalden
2018 January 15th, 06:00:34 UTCFredrikstad
2018 January 13th, 06:00:52 UTCImmingham
2018 January 11th, 09:00:11 UTCZeebrugge
2018 January 8th, 06:00:13 UTCFredrikstad
2018 January 6th, 05:00:22 UTCImmingham
2018 January 4th, 15:00:06 UTCZeebrugge
2018 January 1st, 19:00:22 UTCFredrikstad
2017 December 31st, 11:00:29 UTCHamburg
2017 December 29th, 09:00:20 UTCZeebrugge
More Of This Ship
Lysbris Seaways
© Frank Engen
LYSBRIS SEAWAYS
© Andreas Hoppe
LYSBRIS SEAWAYS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!