ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carina - IMO 8914142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:CarinaAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914142Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Carina 11.9.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Call Sign : V2UF
Gross tonnage : 2463
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Length : 87.42 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Carina
IMO:8914142
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010318
Callsign:V2UF
Former name(s):
- Carina J (Until 2005 Sep 15)
- Coastal Breeze (Until 2000 Oct)
- Herm J (Until 1998 Jan 06)
- Hanni J (Until 1998 Jan)
- Herm J (Until 1997 Dec)
- Cari Star (Until 1994 Apr 14)
- Primo (Until 1992 Oct 16)
- Medeur Primo (Until 1992 Apr 02)
- Rhein Carrier (Until 1991 Aug 20)
- Herm J (Until 1990 Aug 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:2,942 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°23’59.76” N, 79°53’25.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 150° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Usmia
Arrival:9th Aug 2020
01:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 16:00:07 UTCUs Mia
2018 August 30th, 11:00:15 UTCDr Hai
2018 June 26th, 11:20:51 UTCPt Pdlvitoria
2018 June 26th, 11:20:34 UTCPt Pdoton
2018 June 26th, 11:20:22 UTCPt Pdl
2018 June 26th, 11:20:15 UTCPt Pdobal Panama
2018 June 26th, 11:20:13 UTCPt Pdldelgada
2018 June 26th, 11:20:10 UTCPt Pdl
2018 June 26th, 11:20:09 UTCPt Pdl
2018 June 26th, 11:20:07 UTCPt Pdl
More Of This Ship
CARINA
© Claus Schaefe
CARINA
© Claus Schaefe
CARINA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!