ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:546
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
AIDAcara (IBNR; YoB = 1996) inbound to Grand Harbour of Valletta on 11-9-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°21’0.54” N, 53°45’36.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.6kts, 340° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Gl Goh > Gl Jav
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
18:05:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 04:30:09 UTCDe Ham > Gb Ivg
2017 August 5th, 22:00:27 UTCGb Kwl - De Ham
2017 August 4th, 06:00:36 UTCKirkwall
2017 July 29th, 09:00:52 UTCGl Jav - Gl Jju
2017 July 26th, 18:00:42 UTCGlgoh - Gljav
2017 July 25th, 08:00:34 UTCIsaku-glgoh
2017 July 20th, 08:00:06 UTCGb Ivg > Is Sey
2017 July 16th, 04:30:35 UTCDe Ham > Gb Ivg
2017 July 14th, 05:00:17 UTCLt Klj > Pl Gdy
2017 July 14th, 05:00:03 UTCDe Ham Via Nok
More Of This Ship
AIDACARA
© Gena Anfimov
AIDACARA
© Gena Anfimov
AIDACARA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!