ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC AMERICA - IMO 9008603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC AMERICAAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008603Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC America infront of the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (07-09-2008).
imo: 9008603
build: 1993
flag: Panama
ex-name:
America Senator
DSR-America
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc America
IMO:9008603
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355028000
Callsign:HOYZ
Former name(s):
- America Senator (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Dsr America (Until 2000 Jul 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,231 tons
Summer DWT:45,668 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°17’1.75” N, 16°32’49.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 312° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Las_palmas
Arrival:28th Dec 2017
06:30:55 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 06:30:55 UTCLas_palmas
2017 December 21st, 11:30:59 UTCFos
2017 December 18th, 13:00:31 UTCLivorno
2017 December 7th, 08:00:33 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 22nd, 01:00:40 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 November 18th, 06:00:51 UTCLa Spezia
2017 November 17th, 10:00:56 UTCGenoua
2017 November 14th, 01:00:47 UTCGioiatauro
2017 November 11th, 08:00:53 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 7th, 12:00:38 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
MSC America
© Wil Weijsters
MSC AMERICA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC AMERICA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!