ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN VENEZIA - IMO 9231743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HANJIN VENEZIAAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231743Hits:732
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hanjin Venezia leaving the Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (07-09-2008).
imo: 9231743
build: 2001
flag: Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Venezia
IMO:9231743
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477968900
Callsign:VRDI6
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Venezia (Until 2013 May 10)
- Msc Venezia (Until 2010 Aug 23)
- Hanjin Venezia (Until 2008 Sep 10)
- Cosco Busan (Until 2008 Jan 11)
- Hanjin Cairo (Until 2006 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,086 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Cairo
© Adrian Ford
VENEZIA
© CayneH
VENEZIA
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 13, 2008 16:52 (8 years ago)
Hi Andrew,

I just got lucky. Nearly missed her too.
I'm pleased you like to see her this way.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Andrew McAlpine on Sep 13, 2008 16:43 (8 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

I missed seeing this one twice close up, saw it from Terneuzen arriving and sailing but from a distance, pleased you got her so close.

rgds
Andrew :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 13, 2008 14:06 (8 years ago)
Thanks you very much Knut Helge.
I'm very pleased to read your kind words.
She has been renamed to MSC Venezia.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 13, 2008 13:48 (8 years ago)
Hello Marie Anne
What a great day you have had.And this was a great catch.Plenty hits too.
But no comments.What a shame.Well you got one from me.
A well done job Marie Anne and thanks for sharing.
Have a nice week end.With more great shots.
Best regards.
Knut Helge
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!