ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLENODEN - IMO 8917730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KLENODENAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917730Hits:656
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 7, 2008 on a voyage from Hamburg to Mäntyluoto, Pori, Finland. IMO 8917730. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed LEO I in July 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Leo I
IMO:8917730
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671500000
Callsign:5VCV9
Former name(s):
- Klenoden (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:5,528 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’58.2” N, 37°47’19.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 317° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 07:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 28th, 03:00:34 UTCGemlik
2017 November 6th, 06:00:15 UTCRavenna
2017 October 14th, 12:30:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 7th, 09:00:50 UTCIstanbul
2017 September 27th, 06:00:38 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 19th, 09:00:02 UTCMonopoli
2017 September 17th, 05:00:23 UTCMalta
2017 September 11th, 23:45:19 UTCSousse
2017 August 26th, 03:00:55 UTCDurres
More Of This Ship
Leo I
© Wil Weijsters
LEO I
© Tomasello Letterio
LEO I
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!