ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANICA WHITE - IMO 8401157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DANICA WHITEAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401157Hits:996
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 7, 2008. IMO 8401157.

*Renamed CALETA ANAHUAC in September 2012, sold to Chile

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Caleta Anahuac
IMO:8401157
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000978
Callsign:CA4082
Former name(s):
- Danica White (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:993 tons
Summer DWT:1,616 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANICA WHITE
© simonwp
Caleta Anahuac
© Ruben Vega
Caleta Anahuac
© Ruben Vega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!