ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMS VAN EYCK - IMO 9371414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HMS VAN EYCKAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9371414Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HMS Van Eyck am 05.09.08 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 2008
Bauwerft, Nummer: Naval, Gijon 702
ex-Namen: Perseus J
Länge: 139.3m
Breite: 22.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 12110 Tonnen
Vermessung: 10965 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Haren/Ems
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus J
IMO:9371414
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212068000
Callsign:5BYB2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Eyck (Until 2009 Sep 16)
- Hms Van Eyck (Until 2008 Sep 08)
- Perseus J (Until 2008 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,965 tons
Summer DWT:12,558 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°50’52.88” N, 3°15’35.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 242° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Agadir
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
14:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:00:08 UTCAalesund
2018 September 7th, 03:00:59 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 1st, 21:00:34 UTCHelsingborg
2018 September 1st, 21:00:27 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 30th, 19:00:54 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 28th, 08:30:52 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 20th, 23:30:14 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 20th, 05:00:00 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 17th, 03:00:40 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 13th, 05:00:12 UTCAalesund
More Of This Ship
PERSEUS J
© CPHLion78
PERSEUS J
© jens smit
PERSEUS J
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!