ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGA LENA - IMO 9138343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:INGA LENAAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138343Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inga Lena 11.9.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Tolaga
IMO:9138343
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092530
Callsign:D5BW4
Former name(s):
- Inga Lena (Until 2012 Jul)
- Inda Lena (Until 2001 Nov 02)
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2001 Nov)
- Inga Lena (Until 1998 Feb)
- Hoheriff (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,225 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°55’11.76” N, 18°58’46.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 149° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 23:00:37 UTCOpl For Order
2017 August 9th, 06:00:55 UTCAncona
2017 August 5th, 22:00:02 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 18th, 06:00:53 UTCAncona
2017 July 14th, 14:00:11 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 10th, 06:00:01 UTCAncona
2017 July 6th, 07:00:56 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 2nd, 21:00:00 UTCBari
2017 July 1st, 12:00:13 UTCAncona
2017 June 27th, 06:00:09 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
BF Lucia
© Gerolf Drebes
BF Lucia
© Dennis Mortimer
BF Lucia
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!