ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGA LENA - IMO 9138343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:INGA LENAAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138343Hits:510
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inga Lena 11.9.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Tolaga
IMO:9138343
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092530
Callsign:D5BW4
Former name(s):
- Inga Lena (Until 2012 Jul)
- Inda Lena (Until 2001 Nov 02)
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2001 Nov)
- Inga Lena (Until 1998 Feb)
- Hoheriff (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,225 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’10.3” N, 23°37’23.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 192° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 12:00:23 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 5th, 04:00:48 UTCAncona
2018 July 1st, 03:00:17 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 8th, 17:00:55 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 28th, 06:00:01 UTCAncona
2018 March 22nd, 17:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 1st, 06:00:38 UTCBari
2018 February 15th, 06:00:44 UTCBari
2018 February 11th, 22:00:24 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 31st, 06:00:23 UTCAncona
More Of This Ship
BF LUCIA
© Dennis Mortimer
BF LUCIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
BF LUCIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!