ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER HORIZON - IMO 9267106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:CLIPPER HORIZONAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9267106Hits:593
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
11.06.2005 19:00 C6S2095 CLIPPER HORIZON GT 19 800 BAHAMAS Herøya, H.kai Vest
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Harmony
IMO:9267106
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477690100
Callsign:VRCQ7
Former name(s):
- Clipper Horizon (Until 2007 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,730 tons
Summer DWT:32,040 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°11’52.56” N, 119°32’25.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 209° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:28th Nov 2017
02:00:34 UTC
Last update:
13 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 02:00:34 UTCDurban
2017 November 24th, 12:00:33 UTCJingjiangg
2017 November 11th, 00:00:33 UTCWeifang
2017 September 27th, 08:00:13 UTCVladivostok
2017 May 25th, 05:00:14 UTCCjk
2017 May 25th, 05:00:12 UTCUlsan
2017 May 5th, 02:00:08 UTCNahodka
2017 March 17th, 00:00:01 UTCPanama
2016 October 25th, 21:00:38 UTCPanama
2016 October 16th, 05:00:23 UTCMississippi
More Of This Ship
OCEAN HARMONY
© delvestudio
OCEAN HARMONY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Ocean Harmony
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 21, 2007 19:44 (10 years ago)
Hi Tomas,

great pic of this lady!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!