ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUNGO - IMO 7920338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MUNGOAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7920338Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
11.09.08 Papenburg.Flag Bahamas / Nassau. Built 1980 / Nordsovaerftet, Ringkobing. Ex Tarquence. Lenghtened ( 9 m ) by Nanta Yard, Gdynia, 1994. GT 664 tdw 960 L 59,4 B 9,2 D 3,23 Propulsion 1 x Callesen, Abenraa 5-427-EOT 423 kw / 435 rpm speed 9,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Mungo
IMO:7920338
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677045200
Callsign:5IM552
Former name(s):
- Tarquence (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:664 tons
Summer DWT:1,020 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tarquence
© simonwp
MUNGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MUNGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!