ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANDYTANKERS SPIRIT - IMO 9339636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:HANDYTANKERS SPIRITAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9339636Hits:393
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
HANDYTANKERS SPIRIT- Nassau.34671tdw built:2007 Dalian.Montoir de Bretagne...2008/9/11
Vessel Identification
Name:Handytankers Spirit
IMO:9339636
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309541000
Callsign:C6WH3
Former name(s):
- Alam Cepat (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,184 tons
Summer DWT:34,971 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’13.75” N, 3°32’28.75” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 125° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 12:00:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 14th, 22:00:41 UTCSkikda
2018 June 24th, 15:30:55 UTCMuuga
2018 June 17th, 00:00:19 UTCFor Order
2018 June 12th, 22:00:13 UTCNlrtm For Order
2018 May 26th, 10:00:02 UTCFor Order
2018 May 10th, 01:00:50 UTCFawley
2018 May 6th, 22:00:02 UTCFor Order
2018 May 6th, 21:00:28 UTCNlrtm For Order
2018 May 1st, 05:00:22 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
TANKER SPIRIT
© erwin willemse
TANKER SPIRIT
© erwin willemse
Tanker Spirit
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!