ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN GENEVA - IMO 9215646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HANJIN GENEVAAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215646Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanjin Geneva am 05.09.08 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2000
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hanjin, Pusan 076
ex-Namen: Conti Porto, Hanjin Geneva, COSCO Tianjin
Länge: 279m
Breite: 40.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 67900 Tonnen
Vermessung: 65918 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Geneva
IMO:9215646
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211377300
Callsign:DHZQ
Former name(s):
- Cosco Tianjin (Until 2005 Mar)
- Hanjin Geneva (Until 2003 Mar 04)
- Conti Porto (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:68,252 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN GENEVA
© lappino
HANJIN GENEVA
© Max Buhl
HANJIN GENEVA
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!