ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIDA K - IMO 7120641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:LIDA KAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:September 11, 2008IMO:7120641Hits:770
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 11/09/2008.
Call Sign : J8B2649
MMSI : 377275000
Gross tonnage : 1.432, DWT : 1.610
Year of build : 1971
Flag : St Vincent & The Grenadines
Dimensions : 76,92 x 11,92 x 3,63 m
TEU : 74, Bale : 2.900 m≥, Grain : 3.113 m≥, Timber : 2.450 m≥
Main engine : Deutz RBV8M545 _ Bhp.: 1.320, Kw.: 972, Service speed : 11 Kn
Shipbuilder : Scheepswerf Hoogezand N.V. - Hoogezand (NLD). Yard No. 161
Name of ship : LIDA K, 2004/04.
Former names : Christina, 1971. Berghav, 1985. Heimglimt, 2002/11.
Broken Up since 14/01/2011 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Lida K
IMO:7120641
Former name(s):
- Heimglimt (Until 2004 Apr)
- Berghav (Until 2002 Nov)
- Christina (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,432 tons
Summer DWT:1,610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIDA K
© peter j. fitzpatrick
HEIMGLIMT
© PWR
HEIMGLIMT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!