ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEDAR - IMO 8100624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:CEDARAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:September 11, 2008IMO:8100624Hits:413
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound IJmuiden, Holland on 11th September, 2008.

Call Sign : V2PP9
Gross tonnage : 1499
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Fom
IMO:8100624
Callsign:HP2793
Former name(s):
- Sjimmie (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cedar (Until 2014 Jun)
- Sjimmie (Until 2014 May)
- Cedar (Until 2012 Nov)
- Aqua Pioneer (Until 2005 May)
- Poseldorf (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:2,286 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°53’1.85” N, 29°10’33.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 253°
Destination:
Location:Hereke
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
02:00:23 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 02:00:23 UTCHereke
2017 February 21st, 19:00:01 UTCElevsis
2016 December 25th, 22:00:31 UTCAmbarli
2015 December 27th, 22:00:59 UTCKerch
2015 December 17th, 21:00:54 UTCElephsis
2015 December 17th, 21:00:36 UTCElephsis
2015 December 17th, 21:00:27 UTCElephsis
2015 December 17th, 21:00:21 UTCElephsis
2015 December 14th, 22:00:27 UTCTurkeli
2015 November 27th, 06:00:29 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
Fom
© Dennis Mortimer
CEDAR
© Pilot Frans
AQUA PIONEER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!