ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brestova - IMO 8625090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Udiljak [View profile]Title:BrestovaAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8625090Hits:1,015
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Brestova at regular line from Brestova to Porozina
Ex name Bisan
Built at 1985 in Japan
Engine: Yanman diesel (1103 KW)
Photographer of picture is my very good friend and colleague Sandro Kovačević who give to me this photo.
Thank you.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brestova
IMO:8625090
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238154000
Callsign:9A6505
Former name(s):
- Bisan (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,315 tons
Summer DWT:323 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rijeka
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRESTOVA
© Brodovi
BRESTOVA
© Brodovi
BRESTOVA
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Udiljak on Jan 05, 2009 22:59 (9 years ago)
Jadrolinija also have three more ferries from Japan:
1. Lastovo - ex Ishizushi
2. Valun - ex Koraku Maru
3. Lubenice - ex Seto
Patalavaca on Jan 04, 2009 23:44 (9 years ago)
Wow, unusual ship for Jadrolinija! I was unaware that any ex Japanese ships are owned by them. Interesting, thanks. regards, Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!