ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rickmers Doha - IMO 7813573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Rickmers DohaAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7813573Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Rickmers Doha[/b] passing Terneuzen on 29.08.2008

IMO number : 7813573
Name of ship : [b]Rickmers Doha[/b]
Call Sign : P3NY7
Gross tonnage : 16112
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Date of Build : 1979-02
Flag : Cyprus
Registered Owner : Estamar Shipping
Operator : Rickmers-Linie
Technical Management : Tarpon Shipping Co
DWT: 23220
Length overall: 166.70m
LPP: 157.00m
Beam: 26.40m
Builder: Ishikawajima-Harima
Yard No: 2719
Location of yard: Aioi, Japan
History: HIMALAYA MARU - 91 KILIMANJARO - 97 TARPON CLIPPER - 00 MAGELLAN 1 - 00 TARPON CLIPPER - 02 DELMAS TAMBOTI - 02 TARPON CLIPPER - 05 RICKMERS DOHA
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarpon Clipper
IMO:7813573
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Doha (Until 2010 Oct)
- Tarpon Clipper (Until 2005 Apr)
- Delmas Tamboti (Until 2002 Jun)
- Tarpon Clipper (Until 2002 Apr)
- Magellan 1 (Until 2000 Nov)
- Tarpon Clipper (Until 2000)
- Kilimanjaro (Until 1997 Jun)
- Himalaya Maru (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,112 tons
Summer DWT:23,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RICKMERS DOHA
© Boris Paulien
Rickmers Doha
© Seagull44
Rickmers Doha
© Seagull44
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!