ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HULL - IMO 9198604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON HULLAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9198604Hits:785
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
11.06.2005 17:00 P3DQ9 WILSON HULL GT 3 037
CYPRUS Lasteskip Porsgrunn, Eramet
Vessel Identification
Name:Joching
IMO:9198604
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209972000
Callsign:P3DQ9
Former name(s):
- Wilson Hull (Until 2014 Dec 03)
- Joching (Until 2005 Feb 17)
- Wilson Hull (Until 2005 Feb 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,037 tons
Summer DWT:4,247 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’14.69” N, 1°9’29.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 192° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Ipswich Uk
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
17:00:40 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 07:15:52 UTCBirdport
2017 October 7th, 08:00:38 UTCGunness
2017 September 17th, 17:00:40 UTCIpswich Uk
2017 September 7th, 23:00:19 UTCVilanova
2017 September 2nd, 08:00:11 UTCTarragona
2017 August 16th, 16:00:13 UTCChatham Uk
2017 August 4th, 08:00:09 UTCSantander
2017 July 25th, 18:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 24th, 08:00:49 UTCVlaardingen
2017 July 18th, 08:00:59 UTCLes Sables-d'olonne
More Of This Ship
Wes Nicole
© Hannes van Rijn
Wes Nicole
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wes Nicole
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!