ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL SEATTLE - IMO 9225079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CSCL SEATTLEAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:September 11, 2008IMO:9225079Hits:568
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 11/09/2008.
Call Sign : A8EY5
MMSI : 636090778
Gross tonnage : 65.131, DWT : 67.955
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 274,68 x 40,00 x 14,00 m
TEU : 5.447, Reefer points : 550
Main engine : B&W 10K98MC-C _ Bhp.: 77.605, Kw.: 57.079, Service speed : 25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1348
Name of ship : CSCL SEATTLE, 2001/11.
Former name : HS Columbia, 2001/09.
Later names : MSC Seattle, 2008/11. HS Columbia, 2010/10. MSC Brindisi, 2011/01. HS Columbia, 2012/12. HS COLUMBIA-1, 2017/02.
Broken Up since 01/03/2017 at Chittagong (BGD).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 23.312
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 7.716.272
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Columbia
IMO:9225079
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090778
Callsign:A8EY5
Former name(s):
- Msc Brindisi (Until 2012 Dec 14)
- Hs Columbia (Until 2011 Jan 13)
- Msc Seattle (Until 2010 Oct 26)
- Cscl Seattle (Until 2008 Nov 17)
- Hs Columbia (Until 2001 Nov)
- Hansa Columbia (Until 2001 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSCL SEATTLE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HS COLUMBIA
© lappino
CSCL SEATTLE
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!