ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRABELLE - IMO 8500070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:MIRABELLEAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500070Hits:1,486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mirabelle, loaded to the brim with Norwegian wood. Now think about that one.
Brevik-bridge:
11/9 2008

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Maria
IMO:8500070
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671046000
Callsign:5VAG2
Former name(s):
- Marium (Until 2010 Sep)
- Mirabelle (Until 2009 Jan)
- Sider Red (Until 2006 Feb)
- Renis (Until 2005 Nov)
- Karen Danielsen (Until 2005 Jan)
- Esperanza (Until 2003 Jan)
- Anl Purpose (Until 2002 Jan)
- Esperanza (Until 2001)
- Melfi Panama (Until 2000)
- Manzur (Until 1998 Jun)
- Frontier Colombia (Until 1997 Dec)
- Esperanza (Until 1997 Apr)
- Manafoss (Until 1992 Apr)
- Esperanza (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,113 tons
Summer DWT:4,272 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’2.53” N, 28°59’20.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 209° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Balchik
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
10:00:51 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 10:00:51 UTCBalchik
2017 May 2nd, 16:00:59 UTCBalchik
2017 April 4th, 11:00:15 UTCGemlik
2017 March 26th, 07:00:20 UTCDamietta
2016 November 13th, 14:00:14 UTCBeirut
2016 November 3rd, 16:00:21 UTCBalchik
2016 October 31st, 06:30:11 UTCTuzla
2016 July 4th, 20:00:22 UTCMersin
2016 April 11th, 22:00:39 UTCAlexandria
2016 March 4th, 07:00:58 UTCGulluk
More Of This Ship
Lady Maria
© Wil Weijsters
Manafoss
© simonwp
Lady Maria
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!