ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUDITA - IMO 9005778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Udiljak [View profile]Title:JUDITAAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005778Hits:617
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Judita at regular line from Rijeka to islands Cres and Lošinj
Ex name Lusmano
Built at 1990 in Singapore
Engine: TVA MTU diesel (3878 KW)
Photographer of picture is my very good friend and colleague Sandro Kovačević who give to me this photo.
Thank you.
Vessel Identification
Name:Judita
IMO:9005778
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238116540
Callsign:9A7582
Former name(s):
- Supercat 5 (Until 2001 Jul)
- Lusitano (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:458 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rijeka
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUDITA
© domagoj m
JUDITA
© Korkira
JUDITA
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!