ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLENNIUM - IMO 9189419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Don Bodron [View profile]Title:MILLENNIUMAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189419Hits:739
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Malta flagged 90,228 gross ton, 53239 net ton, 964 ft long, 105.6 ft beam, 27.2 ft draft cruise ship built in 2000 at Chantiers de L’Atlantique at St. Nazaire propelled by two GE LM2500 gas turbines . . . ship is seen at anchor in Juneau, Alaska, September 8, 2008 . . .
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Millenniom
IMO:9189419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249055000
Callsign:9HJF9
Former name(s):
- Millennium (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,963 tons
Summer DWT:11,928 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°57’11.73” N, 125°8’33.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 318° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Ketchikan
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 14:00:36 UTCKetchikan
2018 August 17th, 14:00:18 UTCVancouver
2018 August 5th, 14:00:37 UTCKetchikan
2018 August 3rd, 14:00:26 UTCVancouver
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:59 UTCKetchikan
2018 July 20th, 14:00:06 UTCVancouver
2018 July 8th, 14:00:51 UTCKetchikan Ak
2018 July 6th, 13:15:28 UTCVancouver
2018 June 24th, 14:00:00 UTCKetchikan Ak
2018 June 22nd, 13:00:45 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© gwrdave
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!