ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARY CHRISTINA - IMO 9184665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MARY CHRISTINAAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9184665Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
11.06.2005 19:00 PGBQ MARY CHRISTINA GT 2 224
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES Lasteskip Herøya, A.pir Vest

IMO Added 9184665
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Contender
IMO:9184665
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246401000
Callsign:PBRH
Former name(s):
- Mary Christina (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sirocco (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,520 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ijmuiden
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°15’10.2” N, 6°57’34.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 247° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Huelva
Arrival:2nd Aug 2017
17:30:23 UTC
Last update:
12 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 17:30:23 UTCHuelva
2017 June 22nd, 07:30:24 UTCLisboa
2017 June 19th, 14:00:09 UTCHuelva,sp
2017 May 10th, 08:00:48 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
CONTENDER
© JacintoCinto
CONTENDER
© JacintoCinto
CONTENDER
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!