ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOUNT GREEN - IMO 9360441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:MOUNT GREENAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9360441Hits:697
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Products tanker MOUNT GREEN alongside the Imperial Oil refinery oil dock at Halifax Sept 10th 2008.
Latitude 4438.183'N (44.636387)
Longitude 6332.295'W (-63.538242)
Built 2007 by Saiki Heavy Indistries CoLtd,Saiki,Japan.
Gross Tonnage:21,521 tons Design Dead wght, 40,000 tons
Length:182m,LPP 173m Beam:28m Depth 16.9 m
Machinery: Akasaka diesel mod 6UEC52LS 7,980KW 4 bld prop,
Owner: Akouna Shipping Co.Ltd,Cyprus
Mngr: Donnelly Tanker Mngt.,Limassol,Cuprus
Flag:Cyprus Call Sign: C4VJ2
Photo Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hafnia Green
IMO:9360441
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565978000
Callsign:9V3233
Former name(s):
- Mount Green (Until 2014 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,521 tons
Summer DWT:40,003 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°35’12.53” N, 23°5’3.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 253° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Vysotsk
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 12:00:20 UTCVysotsk
2017 November 15th, 02:00:04 UTCPrimorsk
2017 November 11th, 22:00:51 UTCSkaw Fo
2017 November 5th, 17:30:34 UTCGray Thames
2017 November 2nd, 23:01:52 UTCNlams
2017 October 29th, 07:00:12 UTCDublin
2017 October 24th, 18:00:58 UTCPembroke
2017 October 18th, 21:30:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 16th, 16:30:39 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 9th, 13:00:20 UTCVysotsk
More Of This Ship
HAFNIA GREEN
© Marcus-S
Hafnia Green
© Joop Klaasman
Hafnia Green
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!