ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOUNT GREEN - IMO 9360441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:MOUNT GREENAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9360441Hits:432
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Products tanker MOUNT GREEN alongside the Imperial Oil refinery oil dock at Halifax Sept 10th 2008.
Latitude 4438.183'N (44.636387)
Longitude 6332.295'W (-63.538242)
Built 2007 by Saiki Heavy Indistries CoLtd,Saiki,Japan.
Gross Tonnage:21,521 tons Design Dead wght, 40,000 tons
Length:182m,LPP 173m Beam:28m Depth 16.9 m
Machinery: Akasaka diesel mod 6UEC52LS 7,980KW 4 bld prop,
Owner: Akouna Shipping Co.Ltd,Cyprus
Mngr: Donnelly Tanker Mngt.,Limassol,Cuprus
Flag:Cyprus Call Sign: C4VJ2
Photo Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hafnia Green
IMO:9360441
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565978000
Callsign:9V3233
Former name(s):
- Mount Green (Until 2014 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,521 tons
Summer DWT:40,003 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’27.33” N, 33°5’15.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 71° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
08:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 08:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:00 UTCLondonderry
2018 June 29th, 21:00:55 UTCPembroke Uk
2018 May 13th, 12:00:42 UTCEl Palito For Order
2018 April 26th, 03:00:46 UTCGenoa
2018 April 20th, 06:00:55 UTCLavera
2018 April 14th, 02:00:37 UTCCeuta
2018 April 14th, 02:00:11 UTCCeuta
2018 April 1st, 10:00:13 UTCDakar
2018 March 28th, 11:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Hafnia Green
© Pekka Jarvinen
Hafnia Green
© Pilot Frans
HAFNIA GREEN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!