Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yara Gas I - IMO 7711892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Yara Gas IAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
11.06.2005 19:00 Yara Gas I at Herøya Østre Kai
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas I
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas (Until 2004 Dec)
- Este (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Co2 Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,744 tons
Summer DWT:2,060 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© PHa
Yara Gas 1
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!