ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOUNT GREEN - IMO 9360441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:MOUNT GREENAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9360441Hits:409
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Products tanker MOUNT GREEN alongside the Imperial Oil refinery oil dock at Halifax Sept 10th 2008.
Latitude 4438.183'N (44.636387)
Longitude 6332.295'W (-63.538242)
Built 2007 by Saiki Heavy Indistries CoLtd,Saiki,Japan.
Gross Tonnage:21,521 tons Design Dead wght, 40,000 tons
Length:182m,LPP 173m Beam:28m Depth 16.9 m
Machinery: Akasaka diesel mod 6UEC52LS 7,980KW 4 bld prop,
Owner: Akouna Shipping Co.Ltd,Cyprus
Mngr: Donnelly Tanker Mngt.,Limassol,Cuprus
Flag:Cyprus Call Sign: C4VJ2
Photo Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hafnia Green
IMO:9360441
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565978000
Callsign:9V3233
Former name(s):
- Mount Green (Until 2014 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,521 tons
Summer DWT:40,003 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’42.13” N, 23°41’46.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 198° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Izmit
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 20:30:43 UTCAgioi Theodoroi
2018 February 2nd, 08:00:51 UTCGibraltar F.o
2018 January 28th, 05:00:07 UTCEveringen
2018 January 25th, 10:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 12th, 12:00:05 UTCFawley
2017 December 25th, 23:59:38 UTCTees
2017 December 19th, 19:30:24 UTCDonges
2017 December 3rd, 15:30:55 UTCTallinn
2017 November 25th, 01:00:22 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 17th, 12:00:20 UTCVysotsk
More Of This Ship
HAFNIA GREEN
© SF-Images
HAFNIA GREEN
© SF-Images
HAFNIA GREEN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!