ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN - IMO 7433799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAINAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433799Hits:429
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
Sarnia, Ontario (Canada) on 5/20/08. Pushing cement barge Innovation.

GT: 876
Flag: USA
Built: 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Samuel De Champlain
IMO:7433799
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367084930
Callsign:WDC8307
Former name(s):
- Norfolk (Until 2005 Dec 06)
- Vortice (Until 1999 Jul)
- Tender Panther (Until 1979)
- Musketeer Fury (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:876 tons
Summer DWT:588 tons
Length:45 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cleveland Oh
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°22’48.61” N, 83°23’21.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 143° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Alpena Mi
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
22:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 12th, 22:00:39 UTCAlpena Mi
2018 January 7th, 09:00:10 UTCS. Chicago
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:00 UTCAlpena Mi
2017 December 17th, 15:00:13 UTCMilwaukee Wi
2017 December 15th, 21:00:09 UTCAlpena Mi
2017 October 28th, 03:00:15 UTCMilwaukee Wi
2017 October 17th, 02:00:28 UTCAlpena Mi
2017 October 4th, 04:00:46 UTCMilwaukee Wi
2017 September 13th, 04:00:35 UTCS. Chicago
2017 September 6th, 11:00:20 UTCAlpena Mi
More Of This Ship
Vortice
© DDGHANSA
SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN & INNOVATION
© Sam Draye
SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN & INNOVATION
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!