ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN - IMO 7433799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAINAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433799Hits:546
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
Sarnia, Ontario (Canada) on 5/20/08. Pushing cement barge Innovation.

GT: 876
Flag: USA
Built: 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Samuel De Champlain
IMO:7433799
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367084930
Callsign:WDC8307
Former name(s):
- Norfolk (Until 2005 Dec 06)
- Vortice (Until 1999 Jul)
- Tender Panther (Until 1979)
- Musketeer Fury (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:876 tons
Summer DWT:588 tons
Length:45 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cleveland Oh
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°49’27.06” N, 84°49’6.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 280° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Green Bay Wi
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
02:00:11 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 2nd, 04:00:32 UTCAlpena Mi
2017 June 28th, 07:30:50 UTCMilwaukee Wi
2017 June 22nd, 23:30:49 UTCAlpena Mi
2017 June 22nd, 08:00:32 UTCSuperior,wi
2017 June 18th, 14:00:19 UTCMilwaukee Wi
2017 June 9th, 09:00:15 UTCAlpena Mi
2017 June 7th, 11:00:09 UTCMilwaukee Wi
2017 June 7th, 06:00:58 UTCMilwaukee Wi
2017 June 2nd, 11:00:59 UTCAlpena Mi
2017 May 27th, 18:00:27 UTCMilwaukee Wi
More Of This Ship
Vortice
© DDGHANSA
SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN & INNOVATION
© Sam Draye
SAMUEL DE CHAMPLAIN & INNOVATION
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!