ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maralunga - IMO 9005508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MaralungaAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9005508Hits:814
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
11.06.2005 19:00 Maralunga at Herøya Oljekai,IMO number: 9005508 Name of ship: MARALUNGA
Call Sign: ICIL Gross tonnage: 11361
Type of ship: LPG Tanker Year of build: 1992
Flag: Italy L.O.A 145 M
Registered owner: CARBONOR Ship manager: CARBOFIN
Vessel Identification
Name:Nusa Bintang
IMO:9005508
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019638
Callsign:JZHD
Former name(s):
- Cornwall (Until 2013 May)
- Richmond Bridge (Until 2011 Apr)
- Garrison Savannah (Until 2009 Apr)
- Maralunga (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,361 tons
Summer DWT:16,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Batam
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maralunga
© Michael Neidig
MARALUNGA
© Marcus-S
GARRISON SAVANNAH
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Jun 13, 2005 05:03 (11 years ago)
Nice Picture Tomas.Maralunga is a LPG.Gascarrier.Not a Chem/Oil Tanker.
Rgds.Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!