ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JENAZ - IMO 9311737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:MAERSK JENAZAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311737Hits:685
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Jenaz arriving Napier 12/9/2008 marking the reinstatement of Napier as a port of call on the joint OC1/Trident Service operated by Maersk and Hamburg-Sud
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Euphrates
IMO:9311737
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566836000
Callsign:9V2036
Former name(s):
- Jenaz (Until 2013 Jan 11)
- Maersk Jenaz (Until 2012 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,911 tons
Summer DWT:39,228 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°33’30.66” N, 55°4’45.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 47° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Sharjah
Arrival:9th Jan 2019
11:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 August 27th, 06:00:10 UTCJebel Ali
2015 August 26th, 13:00:45 UTCKhalifa
2015 June 5th, 12:00:26 UTCJebelali
2014 October 3rd, 02:00:18 UTCJebel Ali
2014 September 10th, 14:00:25 UTCJebel Ali
2014 May 26th, 12:00:31 UTCNhava Sheva
2014 May 8th, 03:00:52 UTCMuscat
2014 April 10th, 17:00:21 UTCKhalifa
2014 April 8th, 20:00:49 UTCJabel Ali
2014 March 3rd, 15:00:05 UTCNhavasheva
More Of This Ship
MAERSK JENAZ
© simonwp
X-PRESS EUPHRATES
© Viktor
X-PRESS EUPHRATES
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!