ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUNTER - IMO 9221413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:HUNTERAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:September 12, 2008IMO:9221413Hits:366
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
PB Towage tug HUNTER at Brisbane 12 Sep 2008.
Built: 2000 294 GRT ex CHEK CHAU
Owner: HongKong Salvage, HongKong
Manager: PB Towage Australia Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Vessel Identification
Name:Pb Hunter
IMO:9221413
MMSI:503548000
Callsign:VJN3220
Former name(s):
- Hunter (Until 2010 Jun)
- Chek Chau (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:294 tons
Summer DWT:164 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SL HUNTER
© tropic maritime images
SL Hunter
© Craig
SL HUNTER
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!