ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTANY - IMO 9221401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:BOTANYAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:September 12, 2008IMO:9221401Hits:520
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
PB Towage tug BOTANY at Brisbane 12 Sep 2008.
Built: 2000 294 GRT ex PENG CHAU
Owner: HongKong Salvage, HongKong
Manager: PB Towage Australia Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Vessel Identification
Name:Pb Botany
IMO:9221401
MMSI:503547000
Callsign:VJN3219
Former name(s):
- Botany (Until 2010 Jul)
- Peng Chau (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:294 tons
Summer DWT:104 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SL BOTANY
© tropic maritime images
SL BOTANY
© tropic maritime images
SL BOTANY
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!