ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FARM COVE - IMO 7114757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:FARM COVEAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:September 12, 2008IMO:7114757Hits:443
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug FARM COVE of QPort Marine Services at Brisbane 12 Sep 2008
Built: 1971 209 GRT
Vessel Identification
Name:Farm Cove
IMO:7114757
MMSI:503442000
Callsign:VLV7759
Former name(s):
- Reef Cove (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:209 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FARM COVE
© Donald Bain
FARM COVE
© John Wilson
FARM COVE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!