ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

African Eagle - IMO 9257046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:African EagleAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9257046Hits:620
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Tamar 4-8-04.
Vessel Identification
Name:African Eagle
IMO:9257046
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311249000
Callsign:C6S2065
Former name(s):
- Ds Mascot (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,102 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN EAGLE
© Paul Finnigan
AFRICAN EAGLE
© miraflores
AFRICAN EAGLE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 13, 2005 03:27 (12 years ago)
Nice full profile view, Ian.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!