ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEDDA - IMO 9014420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:HEDDAAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014420Hits:763
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Taken yesterday morning, "Hedda" on her way into Rafnes Norway. And yes, the heavy clouds in the background certainly included rain, hehe...
"Hedda" Brevik-bridge 11/9 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Line
IMO:9014420
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373859000
Callsign:3FFW6
Former name(s):
- Tielrode (Until 2012 Aug)
- Bw Hedda (Until 2011 Sep)
- Hedda (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,521 tons
Summer DWT:25,926 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’59.52” N, 104°26’8.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 51° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Fujairah
Arrival:1st May 2018
07:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 07:00:31 UTCFujairah
2018 April 15th, 16:00:17 UTCKakinada
2014 June 5th, 02:00:26 UTCFujairah
2013 October 27th, 00:00:10 UTCIn Order
2013 September 4th, 06:00:23 UTCFujairah
2012 August 28th, 17:00:32 UTCFujiarah
2012 August 13th, 16:00:30 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
HEDDA
© Leo Johannes
Hedda
© Frits Olinga
TIELRODE
© Ian Thomas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Sep 12, 2008 07:08 (9 years ago)
Thanx alot sir, very difficult not making a decent shot upon that bridge. 55 meters high! Ha en fin helg du også. Hilsen søring-T
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 12, 2008 07:06 (9 years ago)
Hello Tomas.
What a great shot of "Hedda" you got here.
A well done job Tomas.And thanks for sharing.
Have a nice week end.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!