ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aegilium - IMO 7812127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:checco [View profile]Title:AegiliumAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7812127Hits:1,360
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ferry in service from Porto Santo Stefano to Giglio island. Owner: Italian Government(Toscana Regionale Marittima, Tirrenia group). Built 1979 at Campanella Cantieri Navali, Savona, Italy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Macaiva
IMO:7812127
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247047700
Callsign:IMMF
Former name(s):
- Aegilium (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:631 tons
Summer DWT:199 tons
Length:45 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Livorno
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°46’27.65” N, 14°5’18.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.2kts, 260°
Destination:
Location:Pozz Ischia Pozz
Arrival:2nd Jun 2017
06:20:50 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 2nd, 06:20:50 UTCPozz Ischia Pozz
2017 June 2nd, 06:20:26 UTCPozz Ischia Pozz
2012 March 27th, 17:00:50 UTCNapoli
2012 February 15th, 20:00:17 UTCP.s. Stefano.giglio
More Of This Ship
MACAIVA
© Dogan
MACAIVA
© Dogan
MACAIVA
© Dogan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!