ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXA M - IMO 8308771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:ALEXA MAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8308771Hits:805
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Jeddah, Saudi Arabia, 17-11-2007

CS : J8B3254
GRT : 26736
DWT : 41762
LOA : 189.0
Build : Hayashikane, Shimonoseki, Japan, 1984
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines

Former names : 84 MA GUAN HAI, 00 OBI WAN, 05 ALEXA M.

Ship manager : Norfes Marine Service , Vladivostok, Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexa M
IMO:8308771
Former name(s):
- Obi Wan (Until 2005 Aug)
- Ma Guan Hai (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,736 tons
Summer DWT:41,762 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MA GUAN HAI
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ALEXA M & AROMA
© lys
ALEXA M
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!