ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Margaux & Belos - IMO 9235270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Lady Margaux & BelosAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235270Hits:570
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
One nice combo this one. Lady Margaux beeing carefully escorted out to open sea by luxury-tug "Belos", hello to the boys, here seen just before passing underneath Brevik-bridge 11/9 2008.

Super

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Margaux
IMO:9235270
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565027000
Callsign:9VHV6
Former name(s):
- Canopus Gas (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,435 tons
Summer DWT:3,856 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°42’22.41” N, 121°41’43.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 67° (60°)
Destination:
Location:S'pore(pgbg)
Arrival:9th Jul 2020
03:30:07 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 15th, 11:00:09 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 June 7th, 10:00:21 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Lady Gas
© foggy
Lady Gas
© foggy
Lady Margaux
© Per Karlsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!